Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Set in Pitangueiras, considered the central beach of Guarujá, a 12-minute walk from the Catholic church "Parish Our Lady Fatima and Santo Amaro", the spacious Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar Guaruja accommodates up to 8 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi in public areas.
Providing a convenient setting in Guaruja, the 110 m² apartment is in the immediate vicinity of Pitangueiras Beach. Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar is 0.8 km from the Steam Train Pavilion, and also within 300 metres of Ilha da Pompeva. This property is located a 5-minute drive from the Galheta Lookout.
The accommodation has a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning. Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar offers guests the convenient feature of a dryer in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Take delight in a full kitchen provided at this apartment and complete with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for your convenience. The 3-bedroom apartment is 750 metres from Centro bus stop and within 50 km of Pref Saladino train station.
- Local attractions
- Astúrias Handcraft Market1 km
- Ilha Pompeba1026 km
- Enseada Beach4.3 km
- Fort of the Andradas2945 km
- Icanhema Hill3439 km
- Caixa D'Agua Hill Lookout1283 km
- Praia do Bueno2753 km
- Airports
- Congonhas91 km
- Train stations
- Maua42 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar?
Pitangueiras Beach as well as Ilha da Pompeva are among landmarks placed near this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar?
A stay at this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar begins at $117. - ❓
Does Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar offer parking?
Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Avelino's Pitangueiras, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its international dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar. Additionally, they can try out Chopp Halle, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 250 metres away. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in public areas at Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar?
Yes, pets are allowed at this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation is furnished with an equipped kitchenette and offers coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar exactly?
This beachfront Apartamento Alto Padrao De Frente Para O Mar consists of 110 square meters.